Results – Individuals by Grade

# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
401 Tolonen Fenwood Individual Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 8
403 LeBarge Kaia Individual Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
407 Strong Hazel Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Hamel 8
405 Seeling Daniel Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Hamel 8
402 Sanabria Destiny Individual Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
406 Pietila Keegan Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Hamel 8
404 Gauthier Colin Individual Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
306 Besonen Christian Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Hamel 7
305 Minerick Maddie Individual Houghton Middle School Ms. Stier 7
304 Rudnicki Peter Individual Houghton Middle School Ms. Geborkoff 7
301 O’Dell Jade Individual Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
302 Loukus Hannah Individual Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
303 Lee Allison Individual E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
308 Strong Redd Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Hamel 7
307 Sanchez Rydar Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Hamel 7
# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
215 Strong Rex Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Berglund 6
204 Bow Pearce Emily Individual Catholic Inspiration Academy Ms. Bow 6
208 Heldt Mason Individual Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
210 Lahti Trayven Individual Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
201 Oommen Hannah Individual Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
211 Dam Robi Individual Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
205 Tajiri Yamato Individual Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
212 Zhao Edward Individual Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
213 Cousineau Connor Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Berglund 6
206 Ruohonen Toby Individual South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 6
214 Gordon Austin Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Berglund 6
203 McMahon Kia Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Berglund 6
207 Warren Serena Individual Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
107 Hamlin Augie Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Matson 5
111 Strong Ruby Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Besonen 5
105 You Joshua Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Aldrich 5
102 Brodersen Nolan Individual CLK Elementary Mrs. Olsson 5
112 Besonen Emma Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Besonen 5
108 Pyhtila Anja Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Trewartha 5
109 Ghosh Arobindo Individual Houghton Elementary School Mr. Johnson 5
106 Griggs Billy Individual South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 5
110 DeCremer Kaiden Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Besonen 5
104 Lahti Paige Individual CLK Elementary Mrs. Hakala 5
101 Freeman Richard Individual Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
103 Wanhala Eli Individual Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
113 Williams Connor Individual Barkell Elementary Mr. Johnson 5
114 Ponnikas Brian Individual Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
115 Diedrich Emma Individual Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
2 Oommen Serah Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Jacobson 4
4 Aho Reagan Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Hall 4
7 Bow Pearce Jerome Individual Catholic Inspiration Academy Ms. Bow 4
6 Schmidt Esme Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Hall 4
5 Rudnicki Boden Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Hall 4
3 Heldt Lezley Individual Houghton Elementary School Ms. Filpus 4
8 Berglund Toby Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Berglund 4
1 Smith Cyrell Individual Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Jacobson 4
9 Kendall Joseph Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Berglund 4
10 Hopkins Bethany Individual Ewen-Trout Creek School Mrs. Berglund 4

Results – Group by Grade

# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
451 Agee Haley Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
451 Clemens Faith Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
457 Castillo Hannah Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
457 Holm Lexi Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
455 Ruotsala Alaya Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
455 Sterbenz Madison Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
453 Hollenbeck Sienna Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
453 Lahti Tia Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
456 Suchalla Sage Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
456 Whitson Mya Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
454 Smith Tyler Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
454 Smith Lilley Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
452 Dabb Cody Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
452 Craig Aidan Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
459 Haanpaa Wyatt Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
459 Betlewski Rukus Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
458 Miller-Marsh Jasmine Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
458 Anderman Olivia Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
460 Barber Bronson Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
460 Nasi Landen Group Ironwood Area Schools Mrs. Jacisin 8
# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
352 Anderson Vera Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
352 Lassila Evangeline Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
353 Dunstan Kelsi Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
353 Rajala Lily Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
354 Hallstrom Nina Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
354 Hammerstrom Kayla Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
355 Datto Tana Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
355 Redinger Betsy Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
356 Griffin Cole Group Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
356 Griffin Jack Group Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
358 Beaudoin Jenna Group Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
358 Shank Olivia Group Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
357 Mahrley Amy Group Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
357 Stevens Payton Group Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle School Mr. Squires 7
351 Huuki Brett Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
351 Heinonen Ben Group E.B. Holman Elementary School Mr. Hainault 7
# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
258 Zhou Eddie Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
258 Knewtson Billy Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
254 Wakeham Audrie Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 6
254 Raffaelli Macy Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 6
252 Kiley Jeremy Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
252 Heckel Patrick Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
253 Rajala Nola Group South Range Elementary Ms. Lehto 6
253 Helminen Makayla Group South Range Elementary Ms. Lehto 6
251 Gariepy Mercedes Group Washington Middle School Ms. Machiela 6
251 Heflin Aili Group Washington Middle School Ms. Machiela 6
261 Markham Drake Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
261 Bennett Joshua Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
255 Heinonen Taylor Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 6
255 Kinnunen Reegan Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 6
256 Moyle Reagan Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
256 Guilbault Hayden Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
257 Waite Audrey Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
257 Ross Lily Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
259 Martineau Lily Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
259 Juntunen Lenae Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
260 Serafin Chloe Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
260 Packham Breanna Group Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas 6
# Last Name First Name Category School Teacher Grade
152 Vendlinski Catherine Group Houghton Elementary School Mr. Johnson 5
152 Vendlinski Lewis Group Houghton Elementary School Mr. Johnson 5
154 Ruohonen Meg Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 5
154 Luukkonen Kristin Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 5
153 Jukkala Jaclyn Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 5
153 Muonio Karla Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 5
151 Xie Daniel Group Houghton Elementary School Mr. Johnson 5
151 Lounibos Henry Group Houghton Elementary School Mr. Johnson 5
155 Hendrickson Savannah Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 5
155 Raffaelli Pearl Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Schuett 5
156 Whitaker Caden Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Destrampe 5
156 Weston Tate Group South Range Elementary Mrs. Destrampe 5
157 Archambeau Destiny Group CLK Elementary Mrs. Olsson 5
157 Leach Charlotte Group CLK Elementary Mrs. Olsson 5
158 Berg Jill Group Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
158 Pietila Krissa Group Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
159 Aho Alecia Group Barkell Elementary Mrs. Maki 5
159 Chynoweth Emery Group Barkell Elementary Mrs. Maki 5
160 Hammerstrom Trav Group Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
160 Isaacson Chad Group Barkell Elementary Mr. Pertile 5
Back to top